Industrial 1Fiber 2RJ45


IP40 -40~85℃ Din Rail Type
Part Number Description
BT-612SM-20 1Dual Fiber+2RJ45, 10/100M, SM 1310nm 20km SC
BT-612SM-20A 1Single Fiber+2RJ45, 10/100M, SM 1310/1550nm 20km SC
BT-612SFP-FE 1SFP+1RJ45, 10/100M, excluding SFP
BT-612SMP-20 2POE IEEE802.3af/at+1Dual Fiber, 10/100M, SM 1310nm, 20km, SC
BT-612SMP-20A 2POE IEEE802.3af/at+1Single Fiber, 10/100M, SM 1310/1550nm, 20km, SC
BT-612SFPP-FE 2POE IEEE802.3af/at+1SFP, 10/100M
BT-612GS-20 1Dual Fiber+2RJ45, 10/100/1000M, SM 1310nm 20km SC
BT-612GS-20A 1Single Fiber+2RJ45, 10/100/1000M, SM 1310/1550nm 20km SC
BT-612SFP-GE 1SFP+1RJ45, 10/100/1000M, excluding SFP
BT-612GSP-20 2POE IEEE802.3af/at+1Dual Fiber, 10/100/1000M, SM 1310nm, 20km, SC
BT-612GSP-20A 2POE IEEE802.3af/at+1Single Fiber, 10/100/1000M, SM 1310/1550nm, 20km, SC
BT-612SFPP-GE 2POE IEEE802.3af/at+1SFP, 10/100/1000M

 

 

Industrial Media Converter
Input Voltage: DC10~58V (Redundant)
Operating Temperature: -40℃ ~ +85℃
Case: IP40 protection, fan-less design
Anti-static level: 8KV-15KV
MTBF: 100000 Hours

>> Description
The Ethernet converter uses store-forward architecture,fan-less and energy-saving design.The design complies with the Ethernet standard with lightning and anti-static protection. They apply to the wide range of operating temperature from -40°C to +85°C with stable and reliable performance.They can be widely applied to various broadband data transmission fields, such as intelligent transportation, Telecommunications, security, financial securities, customs, shipping, power, water conservancy and oil fields.

>> Specification

Port Fiber 1*100/1000Base-X
RJ45 1*10/100/1000Base-T
Power Phoenix terminal blocks, redundant
Distance Twisted-pair 0-100meter
Single mode Optical Fiber 0~100km
Multi-mode Optical Fiber 550m/2km
Fiber Wavelength Dual fiber 1310nm, 1550nm
Single fiber 1310/1550nm, 1490/1550nm
Connector SC(default)/FC/ST/LC
Networking Star/Bus/Tree Topology Support
Scale Non-limitation
Power Input Voltage DC10-58V
Power Consumption <5W
POE
(Optional)
Port 1
Protocol IEEE802.3af/at
Power 15.4W/25.5W
PoE Lines End-span(12+,36-); Mid-span(45+,78-) optional
Layer 2 Switching Capacity 10G
Packet Forwarding Rate 7.44Mpps
MAC Address Table 8K
Buffer 1M
Forwarding Delay <4us
RJ45 Port Twisted-pair, adaptive
Jumbo Frame 10K bytes
Traffic Control Support
Mechanical Structure Installation Method Din-rail
LED Indicator PWR,Link/ACT
Case Fan-less, natural cooling
Dimension 143*104*48mm
Weight 0.5kg
Working Environment Operating Temperature -40℃~+85℃
Storage Temperature -40℃~+85℃
Relative Humidity 5%~95% (non-condensing)
MTBF 100,000 Hours
Protection Level IP Level IP40
Power -Surge Protection IEC 61000-4-5 Level 3 (4KV/2KV)(8/20us)
Ethernet Surge Protection IEC 61000-4-5 Level 3 (4KV/2KV)(10/700us)
EMI CLASS A
ESD IEC 61000-4-2  Level 4 (8K/15K)
Free-drop 0.5meter
Anti-static 8KV-15KV
 

 

Thanks for your coming,please send us an enquiry!

On Service

X