1POE+1Fiber


POE Media Converter

POE Media Converter

10/100Mbps

Model Description
BT-6101FE-25 1POE+1Dual Fiber 1310nm 25km SC, 10/100Mbps, IEEE 802.3af,
15.4w per port
BT-6101FE-25at 1POE+1Dual Fiber 1310nm 25km SC, 10/100Mbps, IEEE 802.3at,
25.5w per port
BT-6101FE-25A/B 1POE+1Single Fiber 1310/1550nm 25km SC, 10/100Mbps, IEEE 802.3af, 15.4w per port
BT-6101FE-25A/Bat 1POE+1Single Fiber 1310/1550nm 25km SC,10/100Mbps, IEEE 802.3af,
25.5w per port
BT-6101FE-SFP 1POE+1SFP slot, 10/100Mbps,IEEE 802.3af, 15.4w per port
BT-6101FE-SFPat 1POE+1SFP slot, 10/100Mbps,IEEE 802.3at, 25.5w per port


10/100/1000Mbps

Model Description
BT-6101GE-20 1POE+1Dual Fiber 1310nm 20km SC, 10/100/1000Mbps, IEEE 802.3af,
15.4w per port
BT-6101GE-20at 1POE+1Dual Fiber 1310nm 20km SC, 10/100/1000Mbps, IEEE 802.3at,
25.5w per port
BT-6101GE-20A/B 1POE+1Single Fiber 1310/1550nm 20km SC, 10/100/1000Mbps, IEEE 802.3af, 15.4w per port
BT-6101GE-20A/Bat 1POE+1Single Fiber 1310/1550nm 20km SC,10/100/1000Mbps, IEEE 802.3af, 25.5w per port
BT-6101GE-SFP 1POE+1SFP slot, 10/100/1000Mbps,IEEE 802.3af, 15.4w per port
BT-6101GE-SFPat 1POE+1SFP slot, 10/100/1000Mbps,IEEE 802.3at, 25.5w per port

 

POE Media Converter
 
The POE Converter provides power and data transmission via Cat cables. POE ports supply power at the
standard of IEEE802.3af/at. Auto-sensing function can supply power to PD device (IEEE802.3af/at
standard). If the PoE device disconnected, it would stop supplying power. The POE switch features
simple and reliable design, automatic identification of PoE supply voltage and power, speed, full
duplex and Auto Uplink cable type.
This cost-effective switch can apply to wireless access point (AP) and IP-based surveillance
Network solutions.
 
>> Feature
◆ IEEE 802.3af/at power on the POE port
◆ Supply power to wireless access points and surveillance cameras over Cat cable
◆ POE ports support MDI/MDIX
◆ Support PoE power up to 15.4W(IEEE802.3af)/25.5W(IEEE802.3at) for PoE ports
◆ POE Lines: End-Span(12+,36-), Mid-Span(25+,78-)
◆ Support IEEE 802.3x flow control for Full-duplex Mode and back-pressure for Half-duplex Mode
◆ LED indicators for monitoring power, link, activity and speed
◆ Working Environment: Operating Temperature: 0 ° ~ 55 ° C; Storage Temperature: -20 ° ~ 75 ° C;
Operating Humidity: 10% ~ 95%, non-condensing
◆ Forwarding Mode: Store-And-Forward
◆ MTBF: 100,000 hours
 
 
>> Application
◆ Wireless Access Point
◆ IP Camera
◆ IP Phone
◆ Computer Networks
 
 
POE Port
1port POE
Uplink
1port Fiber
Connector Type
1 x Copper Cable RJ45 Port + 1 Uplink Fiber
Network Media

10Base-T: Pair 2 Category 3(cat 3) and above UTP/STP(≤150m);100Base-TX: Pair 2 Category 5(cat 5) and above UTP/STP(≤150m);1000BASE-TX: 6 Category and above UTP(≤150m)

Bandwidth
1.6Gbps (non-blocking)
Address Database Size
1K
MTBF
190,000 hours
Forwarding Mode
Store-And-Forward
Network Protocols
IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3i 10BASE-T,IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX,
IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T,IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X,IEEE 802.3af /IEEE 802.3at,IEEE 802.3x Flow control, IEEE 802.1q VLAN(optional)
LED Display
Power, POE, Fiber
Power Supply
DC 52V 0.7A/1.25A
PoE Port Power
15.4W/25.5W
PoE Standard
IEEE 802.3af/at
PoE Feature
All ports support MDI/MDIX
Working Environment
Operating Temperature: 0 ° ~ 55 ° C;
Storage Temperature: -20 ° ~ 75 ° C;
Operating Humidity: 10% ~ 95%, non-condensing
Transmission Distance
100meter for UTP port; 0~120km for Fiber port
Fiber Specs
Fiber Port: SC(default), FC/ST/LC(SFP)
Wavelength/Distance:
Dual Fiber 1310nm(2/25/40km);1550nm(60/80/100/120km)
Single Fiber 1310/1550nm(25/40km);1490/1550nm(60/80/100/120km)
Dimension 94*70*26.5mm
 

Thanks for your coming,please send us an enquiry!

On Service

X