Netlink Media Converter

HTB-1100 HTB-GS Series

Order ModelSpecifications

Netlink Series Fiber Media Converter:

HTB-1100  ||  HTB-1100S  ||  HTB-GS-03  ||  HTB-3100

SC Connector, External Power Supply DC5V1A
Fiber Connector: SC, FC/ST Optional
Power Supply: DC5V - external power supply,  
                         AC110/220V - internal power supply can be offered as required.
Power Plug kinds: Euro Standard,  American Standard,  UK Standard, etc
Optional Functions: LFP ( DIP Switch) , Vlan

Netlink Series is a kind of intelligent, adaptive and fast Ethernet converter devices. 
It can implement data transmission between twisted pair electrical signals and optical signals which are the two types of network connection media.This kind of media converter can extend the transmission distance to 0.55 kilometers(multi-mode) or 120 kilometers(single mode). Using media converter is an economical solution to achieve long distance transmission base on current status.

Features                                                        
* In conformity to IEEE802.3 10base-T, IEEE802.3u 100 base-TX/FX, IEEE802.3ab 1000 base-T, IEEE802.3z,1000base-SX/LX, IEEE802.1a, IEEE802.1PQ0S, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree
* MDI/MDI-X Auto Negotiation
* Supports 2U 19” System Chassis , holds up to 14pcs standalone type media converter or 16pcs card based media converter
* Hot Pluggable & Wall-Mountable
* Stable performance more than 50thousand hours with fault-free        
* Unique IC solution applied
* Supports 10/100Mbps and 10/100/1000M full/half duplex, easy upgrades
* Supports VLAN transmission
* Stable performance more than 50 thousands hours with fault-free
* In conformity with safety code of FCC, CE and RoHS. 

Specification

Rate

self-adaptive 10/100/1000M 

Protocol supported

IEEE802.3/IEEE802.3U etc.

Fiber type

single fiber/dual fiber

Optic mode

single/mulitmode

Transmission mode

half / full duplex

Ethernet interface

RJ-45

Optic interface

SC/FC/ST

Optic wavelength

1310nm,1550nm, 1490nm

BER

< 1/1000000000

MTBF

3 years

POWER

2.5W

Power supply

AC220V/0.5A, DC-48 V /0.5A, DC5V/1A

Working temperature

0~50℃

Working humidity

5%-95%

Storage temperature

-40℃~70℃

Storage humidity

5%~95%(no-condensing)

Weight

0.38KG 

Dimensions

229x122x50mm for packing, 94x70.6x26.5mm for device


Application
* Extend your Ethernet connection up to 0~120km away using fiber optics
* Creates an economical Ethernet-fiber/copper-fiber link for connecting remote sub-networks to larger fiber optic networks/backbones
* Converts Ethernet to fiber, fiber to copper/Ethernet, ensuring optimum network scalability for connecting two or more Ethernet network nodes (e.g. connecting two buildings on the same campus)
* Designed to provide high-speed bandwidth for demanding large scale work groups that require expansion of Gigabit Ethernet Network

Name: *
E-mail: *
Tel:
Content: *

On Service