1Channel VGA

1-Channel VGA, 1-Channel stereo Audio, 1-Channel RS232 Fiber Optic Transmission

Order ModelSpecifications

Fiber Optic Transmitter and Receiver

1-Channel VGA, 1-Channel stereo Audio, 1-Channel RS232 Fiber Optic Transmission

Model

Description

BT-1VGA-T 

VGA Digital Video Fiber Optic Transmitter, 1-ch VGA video input, 1-ch stereo audio input and 1-ch data RS232, single mode, single fiber, FC/PC fiber connector, headphone jack, RS232 interface, standard 20km, stand-alone type

BT-1VGA-R

VGA Digital Video Fiber Optic Receiver, 1-ch VGA video output, 1-ch stereo audio output, and 1-ch data RS232, single mode, single fiber, FC/PC fiber connector, headphone jack, RS232 interface, standard 20km, stand-alone type

 

Fiber Optic Transmitter and Receiver
1-Channel VGA, 1-Channel stereo Audio, 1-Channel RS232 Fiber Optic Transmission

Features
* 1-ch VGA video over one fiber optic
* 1-ch stereo audio equidirectional transmission
* 1-ch RS232 data with the transmission
* 10-bit digital video encoding and uncompressed transmission technology
* Long-distance transmission of industrial monitoring and large venues, etc.
* Plug and play at any time, basically no need to be adjusted and could be up to image output of high-quality
* Power and indicators of other parameter could monitor system status
* Synchronous optic
* Automatic identification of input video format, receiver output meets industry-standard video
* Use DC-DC power conversion technology, effectively resist the power environmental interference 

Applications
* Remote OB Van/Truck Video Feeds
* Broadcast Studio Camera Feeds
* Long-haul Signal Transport
* TV station/video conference
* Lecture Hall Projector Connectivity
* Medical/Surgical Room Broadcast
* Small corporate campus video links
* Building to Building video conference calling

Specification

Video

Port

1-channel

Video type

RGB with single and sync H, V

Input level

0.7Vp-p

Output level

0.7Vp-p 

Bandwidth (-3 dB)

300MHz

Bit width

10bit

Resolution

•640X480@70fps           

•1920X1080@25fps
•1024X768@60fps        

•800X600@70fps 

•1600X1200@30fps       

•1280X1024@30fps 

•720X576@50fpsv          

•720X480@60fps 

•1440x900@30fps         

•1280X720@30fps
•1680x1050@30fps        

•1400 x1050@30fps
•1360x768@30fps

Interface

HD-15

 

Audio

No. 

1

Input/ output level

5Vp-p,unequilibrium

Connector

Standard 3.5 mm stereo headphone jack

 

RS232 indication

Input/output interface 

9-hole standard RS232 socket

Signal rate

≥115200bps

Signal level

RS232 standard level

 

Optics

Wavelength

1310nm 

Fiber optic

Single-mode/core

Transmit optical power

-9.5~-3dBm, average power @1310nm

Max. link loss

12dB(option)

Return loss

≤10 dB

Transmission bit rate

240M Hz~1.65G Hz

Output optical power

10dBm

Receiver sensitivity

-23dBm average power @1310nm

Data rate

1.25G

Connector

FC

Distance

20KM for single mode, 1KM for multimode

 

Switch indicator

Input type

5.08 mm focal length of the Phoenix terminal, switch contact output

Output type

5.08 mm focal length of the Phoenix terminal, switch contact output,capacity 24VDC/1A

Reaction speed

Better than0.1 second

 

Power and environmental indication

Freestanding power

5W

Dimension

180mm *78mm *28mm(high)

Power adapter

220VAC to 12VDC/1A

Operating temperature

-40°C to +70°C

Storage temperature

-40℃~+80℃

Relative humidity

< 95% (no condensation)  

 

Name: *
E-mail: *
Tel:
Content: *

On Service