QSFP28 SR4


100G QSFP28 850nm 100meter MPO
Part Number Description
BT-QSFP28-SR4 100G QSFP28 SR4 850nm 100m MPO

 

100Gbps Multimode 100Meter QSFP28 Transceiver
 
DESCRIPTION
The 100Gb/s QSFP28 SR4 transceiver is compliant with the QSFP28 MSA and IEEE 802.3bm. QSFP28 SR4 is an assembly of four full-duplex lanes, where each lane is capable of transmitting data at rates up to 25.78Gb/s, providing an aggregated rate of 103.125Gb/s.
 
FEATURES
Four-channel full-duplex transceiver
25.78Gb/s data rate per channel
Maximum link length of 70m on OM3(MMF) ,100m on OM4 (MMF)
Power dissipation < 2.5W
Built-in digital diagnostic functions
Built-in CDR
850nm VCSEL transmitter
Good EMI performance
Single 3.3V power supply
RoHS compliant
Operating case temperature: 0~+70°C
 
APPLICATION
100GBASE-SR4 100G Ethernet
40GBASE-SR4 40G Ethernet
High-speed interconnects within/between switches, routers and transport equipment
Server-server clusters
Super-computing interconnections
Interconnects rack-to-rack, shelf-to-shelf, board-to-board, board-to-optical backplane

Thanks for your coming,please send us an enquiry!

On Service

X