40G QSFP+ LR4


40G QSFP28 1310nm 10km LC
Part Number Description
BT-QSFP-LR4 40G QSFP+ LR4 1310nm 10km LC

 

Optical Transceiver 40Gb QSFP+ 10km LR4 module
QSFP LR is designed to operate over single-mode fiber system using 4X10 CWDM channel in 1310nm band and links up to 10km. The module converts 4 inputs channel of 10Gb/s electrical data to 4 CWDM optical signals, and multiplexes them into a single channel for 40Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely, on the receiver side, the module optically de-multiplexes a 40Gb/s input into 4 CWDM channels signals, and converts them to 4 channel output electrical data.
 
Features
* 4 Independent full-duplex channels
* Up to 11.2Gbps per channel bandwidth
* Aggregate bandwidth of > 40Gbps
* QSFP MSA compliant
* Duplex LC Connector
* Up to 10 km transmission
* CML compatible electrical I/O
* Single +3.3V power supply operating
* IEEE 802.3ba Electrical Interface
* Built-in digital diagnostic functions
* Temperature range 0°C to 70°C
* RoHS Compliant Part
 
Applications
* Data centers Interconnect
* 40G Ethernet
* Switches and Routers
* Infiniband QDR
 
Standard
Compliant to IEEE 802.3ba
Compliant to SFF 8436
RoHS CE Compliant
 

 

Thanks for your coming,please send us an enquiry!

On Service

X