10Gb SFP+

10Gbps SFP+ Duplex WDM CWDM DWDM Transceiver Module

Order ModelSpecifications

10Gbps SFP+ Transceiver Module

Part Number Data Rate Wavelength Distance Transmission Media
10G SFP+/10G SFP+ (BIDI, CWDM, DWDM) Transceiver  
BT-SFP+-SR 10Gb/s 850nm 300m MM Fiber
BT-SFP+-LRM 10Gb/s 1310nm 220m MM Fiber
BT-SFP+-LR 10Gb/s 1310nm 10km SM Fiber
BT-SFP+-ER+ 10Gb/s 1310nm 40km SM Fiber
BT-SFP+-ER 10Gb/s 1550nm 40km SM Fiber
BT-SFP+-ZR 10Gb/s 1550nm 80km SM Fiber
BT-SFP+-LRA 10Gb/s 1270nm/1330nm 20km SM Fiber
BT-SFP+-LRB 10Gb/s 1330nm/1270nm 20km SM Fiber
BT-SFP+-ERA 10Gb/s 1270nm/1330nm 40km SM Fiber
BT-SFP+-ERB 10Gb/s 1330nm/1270nm 40km SM Fiber
BT-SFP+-60A 10Gb/s 1270nm/1330nm 60km SM Fiber
BT-SFP+-60B 10Gb/s 1330nm/1270nm 60km SM Fiber
BT-SFP+-LRXXXX 10Gb/s CWDM 1270~1450nm 20km SM Fiber
BT-SFP+-ERXXXX 10Gb/s CWDM 1270~1450nm 40km SM Fiber
BT-SFP+-ER+XXXX 10Gb/s CWDM 1470~1610nm 40km SM Fiber
BT-SFP+-ZRXXXX 10Gb/s CWDM 1470~1610nm 80km SM Fiber
BT-SFP+-ERXX 10Gb/s DWDM ITU 10G 40km SM Fiber
BT-SFP+-ZRXX 10Gb/s DWDM ITU 100GHZ 80km SM Fiber
BT-SFP+-ZR+XX 10Gb/s DWDM ITU 50GHZ 80km SM Fiber

 

Fully compatible with Cisco, HP, Alcatel, H3C, Huawei, Juniper, ZTE, Zyxel, D-Link, Extreme, Nortel, Netgear, Enterasys, Founfry, Adtran, Brocadem Marconi, Finisar etc.

Name: *
E-mail: *
Tel:
Content: *

On Service